BIDDING OPEN
Amref Health Africa, Ethiopia Office invites bids for consultancy services to conduct a Formative Assessment and Training and Capacity Needs Assessment for Strengthening Cardiometabolic Disease Education among Health Professional Training Institutions in Ethiopia.
AH
Amref Health Africa
Government Organization
Location
Addis Ababa
Category
Consultancy
Reference Number
CHR-008831
Tender Type
Open
Description
INVITATION TO BIDTENDER NO. AMREF_ET/1/09/2026-0026 Procurement of consultancy service for the Formative Assessment: Training and Capacity Needs Assessment for Strengthening Cardiometabolic Disease Education among Health Professional Training Institutions in Ethiopia Amref Health Africa, Ethiopia Office invites bids from eligible bidders for the provision of consultancy service for the Formative Assessment: Training and Capacity Needs Assessment for Strengthening Cardiometabolic Disease Education among Health Professional Training Institutions in Ethiopia All firms organized and licensed under the laws of Ethiopia that qualify to bid are invited to participate in this bid and have to fulfill the following requirements. Bidders should have a valid and renewed trade license for the year; Bidders should be VAT registered Bidders should have TIN certificate Complete sets of tender documents in English can be download from 2merkato website. Bidders must submit their technical and financial offer in soft copy marked as technical, and financial document at Tender.Ethiopia@amref.org on or before September 15, 2026- before close of business @5:00pm. The financial bid will only be opened for those bidders who will have qualified in the technical evaluation. N.B. BIDDERS SHOULD CLEARLY STATE THE E-MAIL SUBJECT: “Formative Assessment: Training and Capacity Needs Assessment for Strengthening Cardiometabolic Disease Education among Health Professional Training Institutions in Ethiopia. BIDDERS WHO WILL NOT CLEARLY STATE THE SUBJECT WILL NOT BE CONSIDERED FOR THE EVALUATION Address Bole Sub-City, Woreda 03, H.No. 2310 Behind Bole Medhanialem Church or Beside Abyssinia PlazaTel. 0116627851Addis Ababa, Ethiopia Interested eligible bidders may obtain further information or clarification from the Procurement Office ET_Procurement@Amrefhealthafrica.onmicrosoft.com The aforementioned Office reserves the right to accept or reject any or all bids and is not bound to give reasons for its d
Source
Source Link Available for Members
Sign up free to access the original tender posting and full details
Important Dates
Published
September 2, 2026
Closing Date
September 15, 2026
12 days remaining
Contact Information
Organization
████████████████
Phone
+251 ██ ███ ████
████@████.gov.et
Login to view