BIDDING OPEN

MOENCO is inviting sealed bids for the supply and delivery of IT equipment.

MO

MOENCO

Government Organization

Location

Addis Ababa

Category

IT & Software

Reference Number

CHR-008897

Tender Type

Open

Description

INVITATION FOR NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BIDDING MOENCO invites sealed bids from interested and qualified suppliers for the supply and delivery of barcode reader laptops and laptop chargers in accordance with the technical specifications and bidding conditions set out below. Lots No Description/ Specification Unit of Measure Quantity Lotl 1 Dell Pro 14 Laptop Processor: Intel® CoreTM Ultra 5 125U Memory: 16 GB DDR5 RAM Storage: 256 GB SSD Operating system: Windows 11 Prot Display: 14-inch FHD (1920 x 1080) Graphics: Intel® Graphics Piece 15 2 Dell Pro 14 Plus Laptop Processor: Intel® Core™M Ultra 7 165U Memory: 32 GB DDR5 RAM Storage: 512 GB SSD Operating system: Windows 11 Pro Display: 14-inch FHD (1920 x 1080) Graphics: Intel® Graphics Piece 5 3 Dell Laptop Charger USB Type-C charger compatible with Dell Latitude laptops Piece 15 Lot2 1 JANAM XG5 Rugged Mobile Computer with Honeywell EX30 Near/Far Imager Ergonomic, gun-style handheld form factor 52-key alphanumeric keypad Android 13 with Google Mobile Services (GMS), upgradeable through Android 18 MediaTek MT8781 octa-core processor 6 GB RAM and 128 GB internal storage Corning Gorilla Glass 3 4.3-inch daylight-readable IPS display with Integrated Honeywell EX30 near/far 1D/2D imager, capable of scanning at close and extended ranges Wi-Fi 6/6E and Bluetooth 5.2 connectivity 5,700 mAh rechargeable, hot-swappable battery suitable for extended-shift operation IP65- and IP67-rated protection against dust and water, with resistance to drops of up to 2 metres User-accessible microSD card slot supporting storage expansion of up to 512 GB One spare battery and one single-slot charging cradle supplied with each device Protective Rubber Boot Belt-Mounted Holster Forklift Cradle (Optional) Minimum one-year manufacturer or authorized supplier warranty Piece 12 Remark: The above product description is sufficient for submitting the offer. No additional bid documents are required. Bidding Instructions and Conditions 1. Submission dead

Source

Source Link Available for Members

Sign up free to access the original tender posting and full details

Important Dates

Published

September 6, 2026

Closing Date

September 21, 2026

14 days remaining

Contact Information

Organization

████████████████

Phone

+251 ██ ███ ████

Email

████@████.gov.et

Login to view

Share This Tender