BIDDING OPEN
Niyat Consultancy PLC is seeking eligible and experienced Sales Agencies or Firms to provide outsourced sales services for its technology products and consultancy services across the Ethiopian market.
NC
Niyat Consultancy
Government Organization
Location
Addis Ababa
Category
Consultancy
Reference Number
CHR-008844
Tender Type
Open
Description
INVITATION FOR BID (IFB) Outsourcing of Sales Services for Niyat Technology Products and Consultancy Services Niyat Consultancy PLC hereby invites sealed bids from eligible, qualified, and experienced Sales Agencies/Firms. About Niyat: Niyat Consultancy PLC is an Ethiopia-based technology and business advisory company supporting organizations with digital business solutions and professional consultancy services. To expand market reach and strengthen client acquisition, Niyat is seeking capable external sales partners to promote and sell selected technology products and consultancy services across the Ethiopian market Bid Ref. No. NCP/00074/2026 Bid Closing 16 Sep 2026, 8:00 LT (2:00 PM EAT) Bid Opening 16 Sep 2026, 8:30 LT (2:30 PM EAT) Bid Document Price ETB 500 (non-refundable) Bid Security: ETB 20,000 Published: 02 Sep 2026 Region: Addis Ababa Status: Open BID INFORMATION & REQUIREMENTS 1. Open Competition: Bidding is open to eligible firms meeting the minimum legal, technical, and commercial requirements stated in the bidding document. 2. Submission: Bidders must submit separate Technical and Financial/Commercial Proposals in both hard copy and soft copy. Hard copies shall be sealed and clearly marked; the soft copy shall be provided in PDF format on electronic media enclosed with the submission. 3. Bid Security: Each bid must be accompanied by a bid security of ETB 20,000 in the form of a CPO or an acceptable bank guarantee, valid as specified in the bidding document. 4. Minimum Eligibility: Valid and renewed business/trade license, TIN and VAT registration (as applicable), relevant sales/business development experience, adequate sales team capacity, and evidence of comparable assignments. 5. Evaluation: Technical Proposal: 60% Financial/Commercial Proposal: 40%. Only technically responsive bidders meeting the minimum qualifying score stated in the bidding document will proceed to financial evaluation. 6. Award: Niyat may award one or both service categories to
Source
Source Link Available for Members
Sign up free to access the original tender posting and full details
Important Dates
Published
September 3, 2026
Closing Date
September 16, 2026
12 days remaining
Contact Information
Organization
████████████████
Phone
+251 ██ ███ ████
████@████.gov.et
Login to view