BIDDING OPEN
Solidarities International is inviting offers from experienced companies for the supply and delivery of hand pumps, accessories, and spare parts under a framework agreement to support its humanitarian programs.
SI
SOLIDARITES INTERNATIONAL
Government Organization
Location
Addis Ababa
Category
Construction
Reference Number
CHR-008847
Tender Type
Open
Description
TENDER ADVERTISEMENT (READVERTISEMENT)Call for tender for supply and delivery of hand pumps, accessories, and spare parts, under framework agreementAddis Ababa, 02/09/2026 Dear Madam, Sir, Within the framework of its humanitarian programs, Solidarities International wishes to receive offers from interested companies with experience and legal entity, for the provision of pumps and tool kits products. Tender ref: FD-ETH-00106 Supply and delivery of hand pumps, accessories, and spare parts, under framework agreement The tender documents may be obtained free of charge by completing the registration form available at the following link: https://forms.cloud.microsoft/Pages/ResponsePage.aspx?id=QkVnhW7eH06HhMVgtQMRI3qAPMgyGfRKrOgeIpuIS5JUQ0VVQkxCRlZUR09OUVpDSVJTRDdVRko3QSQlQCN0PWcu 1. Instruction to tenderers 2. Documents to fill and submit: All documents requested in article tender submission (the administrative section) to be submitted All documents requested in article tender submission (the technical section) to be submitted Financial offer Supplier questionnaire form to be filled and submitted. Withdraw of the CFT package: From 02/09/2026 to 09/09/2026 (be careful: this date is also the deadline) By completing the registration form available at the following link: https://forms.cloud.microsoft/Pages/ResponsePage.aspx?id=QkVnhW7eH06HhMVgtQMRI3qAPMgyGfRKrOgeIpuIS5JUQ0VVQkxCRlZUR09OUVpDSVJTRDdVRko3QSQlQCN0PWcu Any question or clarification needed must be addressed to the following email: questions@solidarites-ethiopia.org. Opening session: The opening session will be on 10/09/2026. Submission of the offers: All tender quotes and documents must be signed or stamped otherwise the quote may be excluded from the competition. The offer should be in USD and the offer should be valid for at least six (6 months) from the date of submission. Deadline of submission: 09/09/2026 at 5PM We look forward to receiving a quotation from your company.
Source
Source Link Available for Members
Sign up free to access the original tender posting and full details
Important Dates
Published
September 3, 2026
Closing Date
September 9, 2026
5 days remaining
Contact Information
Organization
████████████████
Phone
+251 ██ ███ ████
████@████.gov.et
Login to view