BIDDING OPEN
The United Nations Children's Fund (UNICEF) is inviting bids for the purchase of 10L Oxygen Cylinders with regulators.
UE
UNICEF Ethiopia
Ngo Organization
Location
Addis Ababa
Category
Medical Equipment
Reference Number
CHR-008849
Tender Type
Open
Description
Advertisement Open for LOCAL Procurement Topic- UNICEF (Ethiopia) wishes to request eligible bidders to participate in an Invitation to Bid (LITB-2026-9205941) :) for the Procurement Oxygen Cylinder - 10L with regulator. Details of the requirements for this bid and eligibility criteria etc. can be found in the bid document. Interested and eligible bidders from local companies can get the bid document in the Link: https://tender.2merkato.com/tenders/6a97beb50a538ade61000001 Any query or clarification regarding this bid shall be sent through an email to ETH-SupplyQAgoods ETH-SupplyQAgoods@unicef.org before or on 11 September 2026. Bid clarification will be posted on the same websites mentioned above to all bidders. While sending your request for clarification, please ensure that you specify the LITB number in the subject email, provide the name of the company, contact person, email and mobile number. The due date for submission of proposals/Bids to the secured e-mail address eth-Tendergoods@unicef.org is on or before 11:59 PM (East African Time) on 15 September 2026 Please quote the respective detail - LITB-2026-9205941 - Procurement Oxygen Cylinder-10L with regulator in all your correspondences. UNICEF reserves the right to accept or reject any or all proposals received in response to the ITB, to request either wholly or in part new proposals, or to negotiate with any proposer considered qualified in any manner deemed to be in the best interest of the Organization.
Source
Source Link Available for Members
Sign up free to access the original tender posting and full details
Important Dates
Published
September 3, 2026
Closing Date
September 15, 2026
11 days remaining
Contact Information
Organization
████████████████
Phone
+251 ██ ███ ████
████@████.gov.et
Login to view